Region Contacts

Bear River Region

Box Elder School District
Bridgerland Technical College
Cache School District
Fast Forward Charter High School
Intech Collegiate High School
Logan City School District
Rich County School District
Utah State University

Coordinator - Jeannie Johnson
Phone: (435) 734-0614 | Cell: (435) 760-0356 | E-mail

Central Region

Juab School District
Millard School District
North Sanpete School District
Piute School District
Sevier School District
Snow College
South Sanpete School District
Tintic School District
Wayne School District

Coordinator - Jennifer Christensen
Phone: (435) 201-6120 | Cell: (435) 491-0359 | E-mail

Mountainland Region

Alpine School District
American Leadership Academy
Freedom Preparatory Academy
Merit College Preparatory
Mountainland Technical College
Nebo School District
North Summit School District
Park City School District
Provo School District
South Summit School District
Utah County Academy of Science
Wasatch School District

Coordinator - Julie Beveridge
Phone: (801) 489-2833 | E-mail

Southeast Region

Carbon School District
Emery School District
Grand School District
San Juan School District
Utah State University, Eastern

Coordinator - Stephanie Dahlstrom
Grand School District
Phone: (435) 797-5106 | Cell: (435) 260-1143 | E-mail

Coordinator - Russ Goodrich 
Carbon, Emery and San Juan School Districts
Phone: (435) 613-5298 | E-mail

Southwest Region

Beaver School District
Dixie State University
Dixie Technical College
Garfield School District
Iron School District
Kane School District
Southern Utah University
Southwest Technical College
Success Academy
Washington School District

Coordinator - Greg Sanders
Beaver, Garfield, Iron and Kane School Districts and Success Academy
Phone: (435) 586-2804 | Cell: (435) 559-1458 | E-mail

Coordinator - Jon Butler
Washington School District and Success Academy
Phone: (435) 673-3553, Extension 5155 | E-mail

Uintah Basin Region

Daggett School District
Duchesne School District
Uintah Basin Technical College
Uintah School District

Coordinator - Brandon Aycock
Phone: (435) 781-3110, Extension 2628 | Cell: (435) 724-2659 | E-mail

Wasatch Front North Region

Davis School District
Davis Technical College
Morgan School District
Northern Utah Academy for Math, Engineering and Science
Ogden City School District
Ogden-Weber Technical College
Weber School District
Weber State University

Coordinator - Emily Okerlund 
Phone: (801) 452-4050
Cell: (801) 698-1513 | E-mail

Wasatch Front South Region

American International School of Utah
Academy for Math, Engineering and Science
Beehive Science and Technology Academy
Canyons School District
East Hollywood High School
Granite School District
Itineris Early College
Jordan School District
Murray School District
Roots Charter High School
Salt Lake Community College
Salt Lake School for the Performing Arts
Salt Lake School District
Spectrum Academy
Summit Academy High School
Tooele School District
Tooele Technical College

Coordinator - Patricia Isom 
Phone: (801) 957-3950 | E-mail

Utah State Board of Education

CTE Coordinator - Jonathan Frey 
Phone: (801) 538-7852 | E-mail

Support Staff - Tracy Silcott 
Phone: (801) 538-7942 | E-mail