SEARCH
 
USOE Home » Curriculum Main » Contact Us

Contact Us

Sydnee Dickson, Director

Linda Alder, Educator Quality Coordinator

Jennifer Throndsen, Literacy Coordinator

Travis Rawlings, Licensing Coordinator

Diana Suddreth, STEM Coordinator

Directors Team

Sydnee Dickson
Director
Teaching and Learning
Phone: (801) 538-7739 | sydnee [dot] dickson [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Tricia Cook
Administrative Secretary
Teaching and Learning
Phone: (801) 538-7788 | tricia [dot] cook [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Susan McRay
Financial Analyst
Teaching and Learning
Phone: (801) 538-7795 | susan [dot] mcray [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Robert Austin
Specialist
International Initiatives, K-12 Social Studies
Phone: (801) 538-7575 | robert [dot] austin [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Alan Griffin
Specialist
Curriculum Content, Media/Instructional Materials Center
Phone: (801) 538-7783 | alan [dot] griffin [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Gregg Roberts
Specialist
World Languages, Dual Immersion
Phone: (801) 538-7743 | gregg [dot] roberts [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Kathy Webb
Principal, Electronic High School
Phone: (801) 538-7736 | kathy [dot] webb [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Mindy Allen
Office Assistant
Curriculum Content, Media/Instructional Materials Center, Social Studies Support, OnTrack Support
Phone: (801) 538-7719 | mindy [dot] allen [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Esther Navarrette
Office Assistant
Electronic High School Support
Phone: (801) 538-7564 | esther [dot] navarrette [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Bonnie Smith
Office Assistant
Electronic High School
Phone: (801) 538-7747 | bonnie [dot] smith [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Margaret Turley
Office Assistant
Reception
Phone: (801) 538-7698 | margaret [dot] turley [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

 

Educator Quality Team

Linda Alder
Coordinator
Teacher Preparation, Program Accreditation, New Teacher Support (EYE), TH Bell Scholarships
Phone: (801) 538-7923 | linda [dot] alder [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Erica Horsley
Executive Secretary
Educator Quality Support, Upgrades
Phone: (801) 538-7648 | erica [dot] horsley [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Todd Billings
Specialist, Educator Evaluation
Phone: (801) 538-7585 | todd [dot] billings [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Kerrie Naylor
Specialist
Leader Preparation and Effectiveness
Phone: (801) 538-7950 | kerrie [dot] naylor [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Jeannie Rowland
Specialist
Educator Effectiveness, Title IIA
Phone: (801) 538-7501 | jeannie [dot] rowland [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Esther Clarke
Office Assistant
Endorsements, Title IIA, Leader Effectiveness
Phone: (801) 538-7751 | esther [dot] clarke [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)


Licensing Team

Travis Rawlings
Coordinator
License Policy, Educator Testing, Research and Data, CACTUS
Phone: (801) 538-7601 | travis [dot] rawlings [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Brandie Schulz
Office Manager
Teaching and Learning, Educator Quality and Licensing, CACTUS
Phone: (801) 538-7741 | brandie [dot] schulz [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Kristin Campbell
Research Consultant II
Data Specialist
Phone: (801) 538-7892 | kristin [dot] campbell [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Robyn Roberts
Specialist
Alternative Routes to Licensure
Phone: (801) 538-7602 | robyn [dot] roberts [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Stephanie Ferris
Office Assistant
Background, Authorizations, Praxis Scores
Phone: (801) 538-7752 | stephanie [dot] ferris [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Penny Ford
Office Assistant
Alternative Routes to Licensure, out of state
Phone: (801) 538- 7695 |penny [dot] ford [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Christopher Abbott
Office Assistant
Alternative Routes to Licensure
Phone: (801)-538-7801 | Christopher [dot] Abbott [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Leslie Scoresby
Office Assistant
Alternative Routes to Licensure
Phone: (801) 538-7834 | leslie [dot] scoresby [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Jane Conway
Office Assistant
Customer Service, Renewals, Alternative Routes to Licensure
Phone: (801) 538-7532 | Jane [dot] Conway [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Literacy Team

Jennifer Throndsen
Coordinator
English Language Arts, K-3 Reading Improvement, Optional Early Kindergarten, Core Academy
Phone: (801) 538-7893 | Jennifer [dot] Throndsen [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Vacant
Executive Secretary
English Language Arts
Phone: (801) 538-7785 | position [dot] vacant [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Sheri Ebert
Specialist
K-3 Language Arts
Phone: (801)-538-7935| Sheri [dot] Ebert [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Christelle Estrada
Specialist
Secondary Language Arts
Phone: (801) 538-7616 | christelle [dot] estrada [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Cathy Jensen
Specialist
BTS (Grant)
Phone: (801) 538-7793 | cathy [dot] jensen [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Moya Kessig
Specialist
Concurrent Enrollment, Advanced Placement, International Baccalaureate, Gift and Talented, Robert Byrd Scholarship
Phone: (801) 538-7742 | moya [dot] kessig [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Susan Okroy
Specialist
Pre-K, Early Childhood, STAR Tutoring
Phone: (801) 538-7765 | susan [dot] okroy [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Karen Tolley
Office Assistant
World Languages, BTS Arts
Phone: (801) 538-7503 | karen [dot] tolley [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Kylie Deverrel
Office Assistant
Secondary Language Arts, Gifted and Talented
Phone: (801)-538-7770 | Kylie [dot] Deverrel [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

STEM Team

Diana Suddreth
Coordinator
Science, Technology, Engineering, Mathematics (STEM), Secondary Math (7-12)
Phone: (801) 538-7794 | diana [dot] suddreth [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Cheri Rieben
Executive Secretary
STEM, PEJEP
Phone: (801) 538-7988 | cheri [dot] rieben [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Rick Gaisford
Specialist
Education Technology, OnTrack
Phone: (801) 538-7798 | rick [dot] gaisford [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

David Smith
Specialist
Mathematics (K-6)
Phone: (801) 538-7766 | david [dot] smith [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

Linda Mayne
Specialist
Driver Education, Health & PE (K-12)
Phone: (801) 538-7734 | linda [dot] mayne [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Sarah Young
Specialist
Science (K-12)
Phone: (801) 538-7808 | sarah [dot] young [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov (E-mail)

April Bey
Office Assistant
Science (K-12), Mathematics (K-6)
Phone: (801) 538-7617 | April [dot] Bey [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)

Cybil Prideaux
Office Assistant
Driver Education, Health & PE
Phone: (801) 538-7773 | cybil [dot] prideaux [at] schools [dot] utah [dot] gov(E-mail)