SEARCH
 

Educator Information
Contact List

Region Pathway Contact List

Bear River

Utah State University
Bridgerland ATC
Box Elder School District
Cache School District
Logan City School District
Rich County School District

Coordinator - Jeannie Johnson
325 West 1100 South
Brigham City, Utah 84302
Phone: (435) 734-0614

Director - Troy Christensen
Phone: (435) 237-0021

Central

Snow College
Juab School District
Millard School District
North Sanpete School District
Piute School District
Sevier School District
South Sanpete School District
Tintic School District
Wayne School District

Coordinator - Jennifer Christensen
Sevier School District
180 East 600 North
Richfield, Utah 84701
Phone: (435) 201-6120

Director - Don Yates
Phone: (435) 201-6121

Mountainland

Utah Valley University
Mountainland ATC
Alpine School District
Nebo School District
North Summit School District
Park City School District
Provo School District
South Summit School District
Wasatch School District

Coordinator - Julie Beveridge
570 South Main Street
Springville, Utah 84663
Phone: (801) 489-2833

Director - JoAnn Tuttle 
Phone: (801) 342-8000

Southeast

Utah State University Eastern
Carbon School District
Emery School District
Grand School District
San Juan School District

Coordinator - Heather Young
USU Eastern, Grand and San Juan
639 West 100 South
Blanding, Utah 84511
Phone: (435) 678-8128

Coordinator - Betty Hassell
USU Eastern, Carbon and Emery
451 East 400 North
Price, Utah 84501
Phone: (435) 613-5270

Director - Russell Goodrich
Phone: (435) 613-5298

Southwest

Dixie State College
Southern Utah University
Southwest ATC
Beaver School District
Garfield School District
Iron School District
Kane School District
Washington School District

Coordinator, North - Greg Sanders
Iron School District
2077 West Royal Hunte Drive
Cedar City, Utah 84720
Phone: (435) 586-2804

Director - Greg Sanders
Phone: (435) 586-2804

Coordinator, South - Colin Metzger
Washington School District
121 West Tabernacle Street
St. George, Utah 84770
Phone: (435) 673-3553, Extension 5155

Director - Dave Gardner
Phone: (435) 673-3553, Extension 505
 


 

 

Uintah Basin

Uintah Basin ATC
Daggett School District
Duchesne School District
Uintah School District

Coordinator - Brandon Aycock
Uintah High School
1880 West 500 North
Vernal, Utah 84078
Phone: (435) 781-3110, Extension 2628

Director - Kent Bunderson
Phone: (435) 781-3110, Extenstion 1050

Wasatch Front North

Weber State University
Davis ATC
Ogden-Weber ATC
Davis School District
Morgan School District
Ogden City School District
Weber School District

Coordinator - Emily Okerlund
4056 West 4200 South
West Haven, Utah 84401
Phone: (801) 452-4050

Fiscal Agent - Julie Snowball
Weber State University
Phone: (801) 626-7432

Region Chair - Rober Kilmer
Morgan School District
Phone: (801) 829-3418

Wasatch Front South

Salt Lake Community College
Salt Lake-Tooele ATC
Granite School District
Jordan School District
Murray School District
Salt Lake School District
Tooele School District

Coordinator - Patricia Isom
Salt Lake Community College
4600 Sourth Redwood Road
CT Building #270
Salt Lake City, Utah 84130
Phone: (801) 957-3950

Director - Jason Skidmore
Phone: (801) 256-5953

Utah College of Applied Technology

Vice President - Jared Haines
Phone: (801) 955-2172

Utah State Office of Education

CTE Pathways Coordinator - Brian Olmstead
Phone: (801) 538-7852

Support Staff - Tracy Silcott 
Phone: (801) 538-7942

Utah System of Higher Education

Assistant Commissioner - Blair Carruth
Phone: (801) 321-7128